Side Saddle Association of South Australia Inc. 

Click here to edit subtitle

Show Reviews and Results Post New Entry

2013 Annual Side Saddle Show Full Results

Posted by The Side Saddle Association of SA Inc on February 2, 2014 at 2:05 AM

Event No 1 Junior Smartest on Parade

1ST Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

2ND Millie Poole Kondo Perrywinkle

Event No 2 Senior Smartest on Parade

1ST Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

2ND Alisha Rohrlach Cayuse Old Fashioned Few

3RD Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

3RD Janet Watts Allira

Event No 3 Maiden Side Saddle Mount

1ST Alisha Rohrlach Cayuse Old Fashioned Few

2ND Janet Watts Allira

3RD Stacey Rusic Tribal Dynasty

Event No 4 Novice Rider

1ST Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

2ND Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse

3RD Stacey Rusic Tribal Dynasty

Event No 5 Pony ne 14hh

1ST Millie Poole Kondo Perrywinkle

Event No 6 Galloway 14hh ne 15hh

1ST Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

2ND Karen Tanner Out of the Blu

3RD Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse

Event No 7 Hack over 15hh

1ST Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

1ST Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

2ND Emily Taylor Snazzy Lad

3RD Samantha Taylor Kondo Finesse

Event No 8 Tiny Tots Rider under 10 years

1ST Millie Poole Kondo Perrywinkle

Event No 9 Junior Rider 10 years and under 18 years

1ST Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

Event No 10 Senior Rider 18 years and under 40 years

1ST Samantha Taylor Kondo Finesse

2ND Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse

3RD Stacey Rusic Tribal Dynasty

Event No 11 Mature Rider 50 years and older

1ST Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

2ND Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

3RD Sue Manning Narrawin Eye of the Storm

3RD Lorraine Micke Boongala Eventime

Event No 12 Pair of Mounts

1ST Stacey Rusic Kondo Finesse

1ST Millie Poole Kondo Perrywinkle

2ND Janet Watts Allira

2ND Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

3RD Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

3RD Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

Event No 13 Pleasure Hack ne 15hh

1ST Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse

2ND Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

3RD Karen Tanner Out of the Blu

Event No 14 Pleasure Hack 15hh and over

1ST Lorraine Micke Boongala Eventime

2ND Stacey Rusic Kondo Finesse

3RD Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

Event No 15 Champagne Challenge

1ST Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

2ND Lorraine Micke Boongala Eventime

3RD Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

Event No 16A Junior European

1ST Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

2ND Millie Poole Kondo Perrywinkle

Event No 16B Senior European

1ST Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

1ST Sandra Taylor Snazzy Lad

1ST Lorraine Micke Boongala Eventime

2ND Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

3RD Janet Watts Allira

3RD Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse

Event No 17A Junior Australian

1ST Nicole Metcalfe Pandora Secret

2ND Millie Poole Kondo Perrywinkle

Event No 17B Senior Australian

1ST Sharyn Edwards Chalani Paper Note

1ST Lorraine micke Boongala Eventime

2ND Janet Watts Allira

3RD Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse

3RD Jeannie Schroeder The Trump

Event No 18 Prep B Dressage

Annabell Leske Sanlirra Eclipse 63.15%

Janet Watts Allira 59.70%

Event No 18 Prep D Dressage

Stacey Rusic Tribal Dynasty 52.63%

Event No 18 1D Dressage

Samantha Taylor Kondo Finesse 65.90%

Sue Manning Narrawin Eye of the Storm 50.60%

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

0 Comments